900 Bartlett Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $756,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bartlett Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $697,895, approximately $440 per square foot. 900 Bartlett Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Toomey Maria L
Bought by
The 1995 C L Witham Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The 1995 C L Witham Trust | $185,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,227 | $300,971 | $103,779 | $197,192 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $295,071 | $101,745 | $193,326 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $289,286 | $99,750 | $189,536 |
| 2022 | $5,007 | $283,615 | $97,795 | $185,820 |
| 2021 | $4,948 | $278,055 | $95,878 | $182,177 |
| 2020 | $5,018 | $275,204 | $94,895 | $180,309 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $269,809 | $93,035 | $176,774 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $264,519 | $91,211 | $173,308 |
| 2017 | $4,923 | $259,333 | $89,423 | $169,910 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | $254,249 | $87,670 | $166,579 |
| 2015 | $4,636 | $250,431 | $86,354 | $164,077 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $245,526 | $84,663 | $160,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map