Estimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bear Valley Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,311,253, approximately $799 per square foot. 900 Bear Valley Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2021
Sold by
Large Suzanne Theriot
Bought by
Theriot Large Suzanne and The Large Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theriot Large Suzanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,054 | $128,534 | $24,514 | $104,020 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $123,544 | $23,563 | $99,981 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $121,122 | $23,101 | $98,021 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $118,747 | $22,648 | $96,099 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $117,528 | $22,415 | $95,113 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $115,224 | $21,976 | $93,248 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $112,965 | $21,545 | $91,420 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $110,748 | $21,122 | $89,626 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $108,577 | $20,708 | $87,869 |
| 2015 | $1,401 | $106,946 | $20,397 | $86,549 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $104,851 | $19,997 | $84,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map