900 Bluff Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Bluff Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $599,314, approximately $392 per square foot. 900 Bluff Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2020
Sold by
Grijalva Joe Anthony and Gonzales Charlene Amanda
Bought by
Grijalva Joe Anthony and Gonzales Charlene Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Grijalva Joe Anthony
Bought by
Grijalva Joe Anthony and Gonzales Amanda C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Corn George D and Gonzales Amanda C
Bought by
Grijalva Joe Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grijalva Joe Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Grijalva Joe Anthony | $167,000 | None Available | |
| Grijalva Joe Anthony | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grijalva Joe Anthony | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $217,284 | $87,918 | $129,366 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $208,849 | $84,505 | $124,344 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $204,755 | $82,849 | $121,906 |
| 2021 | $2,377 | $200,741 | $81,225 | $119,516 |
| 2020 | $2,352 | $198,684 | $80,393 | $118,291 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $194,789 | $78,817 | $115,972 |
| 2018 | $2,277 | $190,971 | $77,272 | $113,699 |
| 2017 | $2,235 | $187,227 | $75,757 | $111,470 |
| 2016 | $2,195 | $183,557 | $74,272 | $109,285 |
| 2014 | $2,148 | $177,260 | $71,724 | $105,536 |
Source: Public Records
Map