900 El Campo Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
East Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,324,000 - $5,647,226
6
Beds
8
Baths
7,368
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 El Campo Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $4,829,057, approximately $655 per square foot. 900 El Campo Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary, Huntington Middle School, and San Marino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Kay Lay K
Bought by
Kay Lay and Lay Kay Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Kay Lay
Bought by
Kay Lay K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Kay Lay K
Bought by
Kay Lay and Lay Kay Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1993
Sold by
Cooper Georgette Derderian
Bought by
Kay Lay K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$698,600
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kay Lay | -- | None Available | |
| Kay Lay K | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kay Lay | -- | -- | |
| Kay Lay K | -- | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kay Lay K | $750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kay Lay K | $698,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,629 | $3,432,723 | $1,357,043 | $2,075,680 |
| 2024 | $39,629 | $3,365,416 | $1,330,435 | $2,034,981 |
| 2023 | $38,768 | $3,299,429 | $1,304,349 | $1,995,080 |
| 2022 | $37,574 | $3,234,735 | $1,278,774 | $1,955,961 |
| 2021 | $36,860 | $3,171,309 | $1,253,700 | $1,917,609 |
| 2019 | $35,689 | $3,077,248 | $1,216,515 | $1,860,733 |
| 2018 | $34,589 | $3,016,911 | $1,192,662 | $1,824,249 |
| 2016 | $33,266 | $2,899,762 | $1,146,350 | $1,753,412 |
| 2015 | $32,792 | $2,856,206 | $1,129,131 | $1,727,075 |
| 2014 | $32,328 | $2,800,257 | $1,107,013 | $1,693,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map