Estimated Value: $462,000 - $606,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 900 Windmill Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $540,997, approximately $372 per square foot. 900 Windmill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Cheryl A Hughes Revocable Trust
Bought by
Cheryl A Hughes 2023 Revocable Trust and Hughes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Hughes Cheryl A
Bought by
Hughes Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Hughes Cheryl A
Bought by
Hughes Cheryl A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Neilsen Jeffrey T and Neilsen Marnie L
Bought by
Hughes Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,420
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Sold by
The Housing Group Northern California
Bought by
Neilsen Jeffrey T and Neilsen Marnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,969
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Hughes 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hughes Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Cheryl A | -- | None Available | |
| Hughes Cheryl A | $236,000 | Frontier Title Company | |
| Neilsen Jeffrey T | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Cheryl A | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Cheryl A | $231,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Neilsen Jeffrey T | $151,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $351,418 | $88,631 | $262,787 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $344,529 | $86,894 | $257,635 |
| 2023 | $3,811 | $337,775 | $85,191 | $252,584 |
| 2022 | $3,756 | $331,153 | $83,521 | $247,632 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $324,661 | $81,884 | $242,777 |
| 2020 | $3,651 | $321,333 | $81,045 | $240,288 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $315,033 | $79,456 | $235,577 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $308,857 | $77,899 | $230,958 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $302,802 | $76,372 | $226,430 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $296,866 | $74,875 | $221,991 |
| 2015 | $3,255 | $292,408 | $73,751 | $218,657 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $272,000 | $65,000 | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map