Estimated Value: $484,312 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 945 Windmill Dr, Dixon, CA 95620 and is currently estimated at $519,328, approximately $398 per square foot. 945 Windmill Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Anderson (Linford L.) Elementary School, Dixon High School, and Dixon Montessori Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Spitz Rudolph E and Spitz Tina
Bought by
Spitz 2011 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Silva Edward N and Silva Nena R
Bought by
Spitz Rudolph E and Spitz Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,400
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Silva Edward N and Silva Nena R
Bought by
Silva Edward N and Silva Nena R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Hagan David T
Bought by
Silva Edward N and Silva Nena R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,200
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Hagan David T and Hagan Kelly A
Bought by
Hagan David T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1995
Sold by
The Housing Group Northern California
Bought by
Hagan David Thomas and Hagan Kelly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,300
Interest Rate
8.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spitz 2011 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spitz Rudolph E | $323,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Silva Edward N | -- | None Available | |
| Silva Edward N | $233,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hagan David T | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Hagan David Thomas | $148,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spitz Rudolph E | $258,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Edward N | $221,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan David T | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagan David Thomas | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $382,951 | $94,698 | $288,253 |
| 2024 | $4,275 | $375,443 | $92,842 | $282,601 |
| 2023 | $4,149 | $368,082 | $91,022 | $277,060 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $360,866 | $89,239 | $271,627 |
| 2021 | $4,040 | $353,791 | $87,490 | $266,301 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $350,164 | $86,593 | $263,571 |
| 2019 | $3,902 | $343,299 | $84,896 | $258,403 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $336,569 | $83,232 | $253,337 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $329,970 | $81,600 | $248,370 |
| 2016 | $3,627 | $323,500 | $80,000 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $3,173 | $292,004 | $62,690 | $229,314 |
| 2014 | -- | $261,000 | $44,000 | $217,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map