901 Muriel Ave Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $368,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 901 Muriel Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $394,271, approximately $325 per square foot. 901 Muriel Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Ramirez Sally C
Bought by
Ramirez Cassie Lorane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Ramirez Sally C and The Ramirez Trust
Bought by
Ramirez Sally C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,550
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Sally C and Ramirez Sally
Bought by
Ramirez Sally C and Ramirez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Anderson Mark L
Bought by
Ramirez Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
8.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Cassie Lorane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramirez Sally C | -- | Service Link | |
| Ramirez Sally C | -- | -- | |
| Ramirez Sally | $86,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anderson Mark L | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sally C | $69,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Sally | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,368 | $373,500 | $190,000 | $183,500 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $127,028 | $35,445 | $91,583 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $124,538 | $34,750 | $89,788 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $122,097 | $34,069 | $88,028 |
| 2021 | $1,309 | $119,703 | $33,401 | $86,302 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $118,477 | $33,059 | $85,418 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $116,155 | $32,411 | $83,744 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $113,878 | $31,776 | $82,102 |
| 2017 | $1,211 | $111,646 | $31,153 | $80,493 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $109,458 | $30,543 | $78,915 |
| 2015 | $1,172 | $107,815 | $30,085 | $77,730 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $103,000 | $25,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map