902 E 3rd St Corona, CA 92879
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,048 - $735,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 E 3rd St, Corona, CA 92879 and is currently estimated at $634,262, approximately $407 per square foot. 902 E 3rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Corona Ranch Elementary School, Auburndale Intermediate, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2003
Sold by
Avendano Guadalupe B
Bought by
Avendano Jesus and Higuera Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Avendano Gonzalo V and Avendano Guadalupe B
Bought by
Avendano Margarita B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Avendano Gonzalo V and Avendano Guadalupe B
Bought by
Avendano Gonzalo and Avendano Guadalupe B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1995
Sold by
Patel Rashik M and Patel Vinali R
Bought by
American International Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avendano Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Avendano Guadalupe B | -- | -- | |
| Avendano Margarita B | -- | -- | |
| Avendano Gonzalo | -- | -- | |
| American International Bank | $1,042,072 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $45,207 | $6,700 | $38,507 |
| 2023 | $549 | $43,453 | $6,441 | $37,012 |
| 2022 | $539 | $42,602 | $6,315 | $36,287 |
| 2021 | $527 | $41,768 | $6,192 | $35,576 |
| 2020 | $523 | $41,341 | $6,129 | $35,212 |
| 2019 | $513 | $40,531 | $6,009 | $34,522 |
| 2018 | $502 | $39,738 | $5,894 | $33,844 |
| 2017 | $491 | $38,960 | $5,779 | $33,181 |
| 2016 | $486 | $38,197 | $5,666 | $32,531 |
| 2015 | $477 | $37,626 | $5,582 | $32,044 |
| 2014 | $463 | $36,891 | $5,474 | $31,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map