9035 Kennedy St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,683 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9035 Kennedy St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $602,921, approximately $479 per square foot. 9035 Kennedy St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Rivas Bertha G
Bought by
Rivas Bertha G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Bertha G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $175,060 | $71,057 | $104,003 |
| 2023 | $1,875 | $168,264 | $68,299 | $99,965 |
| 2022 | $1,851 | $164,965 | $66,960 | $98,005 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $161,732 | $65,648 | $96,084 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $160,074 | $64,975 | $95,099 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $156,936 | $63,701 | $93,235 |
| 2018 | $1,729 | $153,859 | $62,452 | $91,407 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $150,843 | $61,228 | $89,615 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $147,886 | $60,028 | $87,858 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $145,667 | $59,127 | $86,540 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $142,816 | $57,970 | $84,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map