904 2nd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $198,616 - $337,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
706
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 2nd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $242,154, approximately $342 per square foot. 904 2nd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Hensen Roger T and Hensen Lori J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Plaster Carol
Bought by
Macallister Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Plaster Carol
Bought by
Macallister Scott R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Plaster Carol and Schmitt Clyde
Bought by
Anderson Dana E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensen Roger T | $28,000 | -- | |
| Macallister Scott R | $17,000 | -- | |
| Macallister Scott R | $17,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Dana E | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Macallister Scott R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $208,600 | $125,600 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $199,800 | $121,400 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $192,200 | $116,700 | $75,500 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $210,500 | $116,700 | $93,800 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $166,400 | $103,100 | $63,300 |
| 2020 | $2,054 | $155,600 | $92,300 | $63,300 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $154,700 | $90,200 | $64,500 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,702 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map