913 3rd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $382,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,935
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 3rd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $361,684, approximately $123 per square foot. 913 3rd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Adh Construction Inc
Bought by
Perez Dominga Portillo and Cruz Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,385
Outstanding Balance
$271,665
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$90,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Venture Capital Llc
Bought by
Adh Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Venture Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Horn Charles and White Samantha
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2008
Sold by
Hein Robert and Hein Bernice
Bought by
Horn Charles and White Samantha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Dominga Portillo | $310,000 | Premier Title | |
| Adh Construction Inc | $169,251 | Titlenexus Llc | |
| Venture Capital Llc | $162,766 | Titlenexus Llc | |
| -- | $161,300 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $156,780 | None Available | |
| Horn Charles | $160,000 | -- | |
| Portillo Perez Dominga Dominga | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Dominga Portillo | $304,385 | |
| Previous Owner | Adh Construction Inc | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | -- | |
| Closed | Portillo Perez Dominga Dominga | $304,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,424 | $354,200 | $141,900 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $338,100 | $141,900 | $196,200 |
| 2023 | $4,042 | $325,200 | $136,500 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $3,130 | $374,600 | $136,500 | $238,100 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $251,100 | $107,200 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $240,000 | $96,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $232,300 | $88,800 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map