921 3rd Ave E Shakopee, MN 55379
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $327,435
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 3rd Ave E, Shakopee, MN 55379 and is currently estimated at $313,609, approximately $239 per square foot. 921 3rd Ave E is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Shakopee West Middle School, and Shakopee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Moore Jonathan and Moore Jonathon
Bought by
Moore Jonathon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Perez Jose J
Bought by
Moore Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,200
Outstanding Balance
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$147,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Gerold Kenneth W and Gerold Cheryl M
Bought by
Perez Jose J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Smith Arthur H and Crosby Kathy
Bought by
Gerold Kenneth W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Jonathon | -- | Network Title Inc | |
| Moore Jonathan | $234,000 | Results Title | |
| Perez Jose J | -- | Results Title | |
| Perez Jose J | $218,500 | -- | |
| Gerold Kenneth W | $108,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Jonathan | $187,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $311,000 | $141,900 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $3,128 | $303,300 | $141,900 | $161,400 |
| 2023 | $3,386 | $291,800 | $136,500 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $311,100 | $136,500 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $254,300 | $107,200 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,426 | $243,200 | $96,000 | $147,200 |
| 2019 | $3,416 | $233,900 | $88,800 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map