904 Larsen Ln Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Larsen Ln, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $405,256, approximately $268 per square foot. 904 Larsen Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including M. Robert Adkison Elementary School, Mae Hensley Junior High School, and Ceres High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Rodriguez Rafael Corona and Corona Juana
Bought by
Rodriguez Rafael Corona and Corona Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Patterson Billy J and Ux Jr
Bought by
Corona Rafael and Corona Juana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Outstanding Balance
$38,429
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$366,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rafael Corona | -- | Cypress Title Corporation | |
| Corona Rafael | $132,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corona Rafael | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $198,885 | $30,126 | $168,759 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $194,986 | $29,536 | $165,450 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $191,163 | $28,957 | $162,206 |
| 2022 | $2,029 | $187,416 | $28,390 | $159,026 |
| 2021 | $2,009 | $183,742 | $27,834 | $155,908 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $181,859 | $27,549 | $154,310 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $178,294 | $27,009 | $151,285 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $174,799 | $26,480 | $148,319 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $171,372 | $25,961 | $145,411 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $168,012 | $25,452 | $142,560 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $165,489 | $25,070 | $140,419 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $143,500 | $30,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map