904 Saddleview Ct Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,517,493 - $1,829,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,325
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 904 Saddleview Ct, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $1,616,373, approximately $373 per square foot. 904 Saddleview Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Christopher Craig L and Christopher Janet S
Bought by
Hawkins Garner Robert R and Hawkins Garner Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,159
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,298,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Day James E and Day Theresa T
Bought by
Christopherson Craig L and Christopherson Janet S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,300
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
The Frankland Corp
Bought by
Day James E and Day Theresa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Garner Robert R | $610,000 | Homeland Title Llc | |
| Christopherson Craig L | $95,000 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc | |
| Day James E | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawkins Garner Robert R | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopherson Craig L | $421,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $361,350 | $94,950 | $266,400 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $223,300 | $48,925 | $174,375 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $223,300 | $48,925 | $174,375 |
| 2022 | $4,198 | $223,300 | $48,925 | $174,375 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $223,300 | $48,925 | $174,375 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $156,100 | $31,375 | $124,725 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $156,100 | $31,375 | $124,725 |
| 2018 | $3,356 | $156,100 | $31,375 | $124,725 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $156,100 | $31,375 | $124,725 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $156,100 | $31,375 | $124,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,875 | $29,875 | $114,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,875 | $29,875 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map