4419 Russem Ln Franklin, TN 37064
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,763,000 - $1,968,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,748
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4419 Russem Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $1,861,433, approximately $392 per square foot. 4419 Russem Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Spring Hollow Development Llc
Bought by
Morss John A and Morss Kristie E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,625
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morss John A | $150,000 | Premier Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morss John A | $144,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $441,650 | $168,825 | $272,825 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $309,650 | $84,400 | $225,250 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $309,650 | $84,400 | $225,250 |
| 2022 | $5,821 | $309,650 | $84,400 | $225,250 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $309,650 | $84,400 | $225,250 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $250,000 | $56,275 | $193,725 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $250,000 | $56,275 | $193,725 |
| 2018 | $5,375 | $250,000 | $56,275 | $193,725 |
| 2017 | $5,375 | $250,000 | $56,275 | $193,725 |
| 2016 | $0 | $250,000 | $56,275 | $193,725 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,850 | $43,275 | $167,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,850 | $43,275 | $167,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map