804 Saddleview Terrace Franklin, TN 37067
Triune Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,264,508 - $1,488,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 Saddleview Terrace, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $1,380,127, approximately $349 per square foot. 804 Saddleview Terrace is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Stewart Crest Homes Llc
Bought by
Digesare Nathan P and Digesare Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,200
Outstanding Balance
$132,159
Interest Rate
9.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,247,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Digesare Nathan P | $448,200 | Saturn & Mazer Title Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Digesare Nathan P | $382,200 | |
| Closed | Digesare Nathan P | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $324,350 | $94,200 | $230,150 |
| 2024 | $3,714 | $197,575 | $48,500 | $149,075 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $197,575 | $48,500 | $149,075 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $197,575 | $48,500 | $149,075 |
| 2021 | $3,714 | $197,575 | $48,500 | $149,075 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $136,725 | $31,100 | $105,625 |
| 2019 | $3,035 | $136,725 | $31,100 | $105,625 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $136,725 | $31,100 | $105,625 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $136,725 | $31,100 | $105,625 |
| 2016 | $2,940 | $136,725 | $31,100 | $105,625 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,150 | $29,625 | $95,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,150 | $29,625 | $95,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map