$275,000
SOLD APR 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,599 Sq Ft
0.64 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2026

$172 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

104 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Nestled in the peaceful setting of Dacusville, this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and tranquility. Sitting on a generous 3/4-acre lot, the property features a fenced-in backyard, a workshop, and a large detached carport. Step inside to discover a welcoming open floor plan with a thoughtful split-bedroom layout. The expansive primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet, trey ceilings, and a spacious en-suite bathroom offering a jetted tub, dual sinks, and a separate shower. The bright and airy kitchen boasts ample cabinet space and brand-new granite countertops, making it a chef’s dream. Throughout the home, you’ll find fresh paint, creating a clean, modern feel. The second bath is large and accessible, designed to accommodate a variety of needs, including those requiring handicap accessibility. Outside, the covered back deck provides the perfect spot to relax and unwind after a long day.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Walters

Agent Group Realty - Upstate License #83882 Listed on: 11/12/2025

Agent Group Realty - Upstate

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Gomez

Keller Williams Greenville Central License #108352

Keller Williams Greenville Central

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $291

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 173x146x170x143
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,400-1,599 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Schools

  • Dacusville Elementary And Middle School
  • Pickens High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 513400283752

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$291

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 1600
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1600
  • Estimated Age: 50+
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.64
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 - Acre
  • Lvt Date: 11/12/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Workshop, Assigned Parking 3+ Sp, Carport 3+ Cars, Covered Parking Spaces, Driveway Parking
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 171.88
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Style: Ranch
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 1400-1599
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 513400283752
  • Estimated Year Built: 1970
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1970

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cook Top-Smooth, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stand Alone Rng-Smooth Tp
  • Floors: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring, Luxury Vinyl Tile/Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Disappearing, Ceiling Fan, Ceiling Blown, Countertops Granite, Open Floor Plan, Smoke Detector, Tub-Jetted, Walk In Closet, Split Floor Plan, Countertops – Laminate
  • Specialty Room: Comb Liv & Din Room, Laundry, Workshop
  • Storage Space: Attic, Out Building
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 13x20
  • Sun Room: N
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Deck: Y, Size: 10x12
  • Den: N
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 14x12
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 3x6
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 14x11
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Bedroom 4: N

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Some Storm Windows, Porch-Covered Back

• Heating System: Forced Air
  • Laundry: 1st Floor, Dryer – Electric Hookup, Washer Connection

Schools

  • Elementary School: Dacusville
  • High School: Pickens
  • Middle School: Dacusville

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 173x146x170x143
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Total Taxes: 291

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
List Price
$279,700
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,700
-1.68%
Views
229

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-33.95%
Original Mortgage
$9,625
Outstanding Balance
$9,625
Interest Rate
6.11%
Estimated Equity
$258,616

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 4, 2025
Closed on
Jul 30, 2025
Sold by
Hendricks Living Trust and Hendricks Tony Dale
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-5.45%
Views
43

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.10%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $260,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $260,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $9,625 No Value Available
Open $270,019 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Sold $275,000 +2.0% $196 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Price Changed $269,700 -1.8% $193 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Price Changed $274,700 -1.8% $196 / Sq Ft
11/12/2025 11/12/25 For Sale $279,700 +7.6% $200 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Sold $260,000 -5.5% $186 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2025 07/04/25 For Sale $275,000 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $291 $4,640 $590 $4,050
2024 $291 $4,030 $510 $3,520
2023 $244 $4,030 $510 $3,520
2022 $245 $4,030 $510 $3,520
2021 $332 $4,030 $510 $3,520
2020 $285 $4,748 $600 $4,148
2019 $289 $4,030 $510 $3,520
2018 $246 $3,510 $480 $3,030
2017 $242 $3,510 $480 $3,030
2015 $415 $3,510 $0 $0
2008 -- $3,420 $400 $3,020

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1574616

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5134-00-28-3752

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.