9078 Mcpherson St Frederick, MD 21704
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $547,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9078 Mcpherson St, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $514,787, approximately $226 per square foot. 9078 Mcpherson St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Monocacy Land Company Llc
Bought by
Burans James Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burans James Peter | $286,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burans James Peter | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,465 | $399,033 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $361,100 | $135,000 | $226,100 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $348,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,945 | $335,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,775 | $322,100 | $115,000 | $207,100 |
| 2020 | $4,843 | $311,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $301,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,601 | $291,100 | $65,000 | $226,100 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,962 | $274,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,962 | $266,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $261,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map