K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathryn Townsend
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $434,000
This property is located in an "up and coming area" close to downtown and easy interstate access...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kathryn Townsend
Dropped Members License #RB14028867 Listed on: 07/07/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Donald Grant
Go Fish Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillberry Brandon S | $262,500 | Title Services, Llc | |
| Kesler Angela | $70,000 | -- | |
| Kesler Angela | $70,000 | Hocker And Associates |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillberry Brandon S | $254,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Kesler Angela | $157,223 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Sold | $70,000 | -22.2% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2017 07/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | For Sale | $90,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,645 | $323,700 | $19,400 | $304,300 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $304,700 | $19,400 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $298,600 | $19,400 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $287,800 | $19,400 | $268,400 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $253,800 | $19,400 | $234,400 |
| 2020 | $2,837 | $237,000 | $19,400 | $217,600 |
| 2019 | $2,931 | $240,200 | $3,800 | $236,400 |
| 2018 | $586 | $75,300 | $3,800 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $373 | $54,000 | $3,800 | $50,200 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $49,000 | $3,800 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $960 | $44,400 | $3,800 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $863 | $41,500 | $3,800 | $37,700 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathryn Townsend
Dropped Members
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Donald Grant
Go Fish Realty
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21496587
APN: 49-11-13-208-421.000-101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.