909 Mariposa St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,264 - $556,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 909 Mariposa St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $530,566, approximately $354 per square foot. 909 Mariposa St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Flood Ray
Bought by
Flood Ray and Akmese Flood Nursel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,239
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Flood Ray C
Bought by
Flood Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Grim Hazel G
Bought by
Flood Ray Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,800
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flood Ray | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Flood Ray | -- | Placer Title Co | |
| Flood Ray | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Flood Ray | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Flood Ray | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Flood Ray Charles | $152,000 | Frontier Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flood Ray | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Flood Ray | $248,000 | |
| Closed | Flood Ray | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Flood Ray Charles | $136,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,380 | $562,862 | $167,776 | $395,086 |
| 2024 | $7,380 | $551,827 | $164,487 | $387,340 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $541,008 | $161,262 | $379,746 |
| 2022 | $3,982 | $541,008 | $161,262 | $379,746 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $266,487 | $56,797 | $209,690 |
| 2020 | $3,910 | $263,755 | $56,215 | $207,540 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $258,584 | $55,113 | $203,471 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $253,515 | $54,033 | $199,482 |
| 2017 | $3,388 | $248,545 | $52,974 | $195,571 |
| 2016 | $2,819 | $243,673 | $51,936 | $191,737 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $240,013 | $51,156 | $188,857 |
| 2014 | $2,744 | $235,312 | $50,154 | $185,158 |
Source: Public Records
Map