Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheilah Grant
EXP Realty LLC
(804) 873-9704
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $373,000
Step inside this stunning, fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home and prepare to be impressed — the sellers went all out on this one! From the moment you walk in, you’ll feel the quality and care in every detail. This home features a private den with a cozy fireplace, a spacious backyard with a brick patio, and real hardwood floors that were just refinished that bring warmth and character throughout. Both full bathrooms are brand new and absolutely gorgeous, designed with modern finishes that pop. The kitchen? Sleek and stylish with brand-new cabinetry, countertops, and lighting that make this space perfect for cooking, entertaining, and showing off. The thoughtful layout blends form and function, offering flow and flexibility for everyday living. Sitting on nearly half an acre, this property gives you space to breathe and enjoy—inside and out. Every surface has been refreshed, reimagined, and beautifully brought to life. This one truly SHINES. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #0225063378 Listed on: 09/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Stephanie Patricia | $370,000 | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Rivermount Properties Llc | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Neighborhood One Properties Llc | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hamke Hornstra Robin | $172,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivermount Properties Llc | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamke Hornstra Robin | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2025 11/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $375,000 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2025 10/25/25 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -- | $257 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $318,100 | $90,000 | $228,100 |
| 2024 | $2,259 | $278,900 | $80,000 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $278,900 | $80,000 | $198,900 |
| 2022 | $1,936 | $239,000 | $72,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $233,000 | $72,000 | $161,000 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $209,600 | $70,000 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,589 | $209,600 | $70,000 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $196,200 | $65,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $166,100 | $56,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $166,100 | $56,000 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $1,345 | $166,100 | $56,000 | $110,100 |
| 2014 | $1,345 | $166,100 | $56,000 | $110,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sheilah Grant
EXP Realty LLC
(804) 873-9704
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jen Hart
RVA Realty, Inc
(804) 467-4141
5 in this area
13 Total Sales
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2526089
APN: 8726-01-6997
Ask me questions while you tour the home.