C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Crystal Narramore
COMPASS
Estimated Value: $1,196,000 - $1,414,000
This adorable duplex is located in the heart of the wonderful city of Pasadena. This home has an excellent floor plan featuring large living rooms with lots of natural light. The kitchens have been remodeled with custom tile, have cute breakfast nook areas/work areas, and have ample storage space. This lovely units feature hardwood floors throughout, newly remodeled bathrooms, and have been painted inside and out. The homes have a lot of period charm, the room sizes are very spacious, there are fireplaces in the living rooms, and both units are in move in condition! With too many amenities to mention please don't miss this great opportunity for a first time buyer or investor!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crystal Narramore
COMPASS License #01443105 Listed on: 03/01/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Garret Weyand
COMPASS License #00967072
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnulty Christopher S | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnulty Christopher S | $580,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hughes Sharon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnulty Christopher S | $435,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Sold | $580,000 | -3.1% | -- |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2012 03/01/12 | For Sale | $598,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $728,501 | $477,295 | $251,206 |
| 2024 | $8,422 | $714,218 | $467,937 | $246,281 |
| 2023 | $8,351 | $700,214 | $458,762 | $241,452 |
| 2022 | $8,066 | $686,485 | $449,767 | $236,718 |
| 2021 | $7,737 | $673,026 | $440,949 | $232,077 |
| 2019 | $7,451 | $653,066 | $427,871 | $225,195 |
| 2018 | $7,538 | $640,262 | $419,482 | $220,780 |
| 2016 | $7,286 | $615,401 | $403,194 | $212,207 |
| 2015 | $7,206 | $606,158 | $397,138 | $209,020 |
| 2014 | $7,062 | $594,285 | $389,359 | $204,926 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Crystal Narramore
COMPASS
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Ryan Asao
KW Executive
(626) 253-4557
79 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Garret Weyand
COMPASS
Source: Pasadena-Foothills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: P0-22162071
APN: 5746-015-050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.