910 Rose Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55106
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55106 and is currently estimated at $194,094, approximately $242 per square foot. 910 Rose Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Frost Lake Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Bjorkman Bennie A and Bjorkman Lois G
Bought by
Bjorkman Diana J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjorkman Diana J | $36,500 | -- | |
| Bjorkman Diana J | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $185,300 | $25,000 | $160,300 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $191,400 | $20,000 | $171,400 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $193,600 | $20,000 | $173,600 |
| 2021 | $1,694 | $141,700 | $20,000 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,764 | $127,200 | $9,900 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $124,500 | $9,900 | $114,600 |
| 2018 | $1,162 | $103,700 | $9,900 | $93,800 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $92,600 | $9,900 | $82,700 |
| 2016 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $87,300 | $9,900 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $782 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map