9107 Mills Ave Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,692 - $874,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9107 Mills Ave, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $840,923, approximately $640 per square foot. 9107 Mills Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, East Whittier Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Winters Eldon and Winters Bonnie
Bought by
Eldon Winters And Bonnie Winters Revocable Tr and Winters
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Winters Eldon C and Winters Bonnie L
Bought by
Winters Eldon C and Winters Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,072,500
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Winters Bonnie L
Bought by
Winters Eldon C and Winters Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,250
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldon Winters And Bonnie Winters Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Eldon | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Winters Eldon C | -- | Timios | |
| Winters Eldon C | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winters Eldon C | $1,072,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Eldon C | $1,072,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Winters Eldon C | $156,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $89,666 | $36,261 | $53,405 |
| 2024 | $1,445 | $87,908 | $35,550 | $52,358 |
| 2023 | $1,423 | $86,185 | $34,853 | $51,332 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $84,496 | $34,170 | $50,326 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $82,840 | $33,500 | $49,340 |
| 2020 | $1,345 | $81,992 | $33,157 | $48,835 |
| 2019 | $1,331 | $80,385 | $32,507 | $47,878 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $78,810 | $31,870 | $46,940 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $75,752 | $30,634 | $45,118 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $74,615 | $30,174 | $44,441 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $73,154 | $29,583 | $43,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map