$735,000
COMING SOON

911 Davis St Ramona, CA 92065

Estimated payment $4,050/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
1972 Built

About This Home

Professional photos coming soon - Spacious gated single-story 4-bedroom 2-bath main home, offering endless possibilities on .92 of an acre on flat usable land! In the heart of Ramona near Main Street. This unique property has an additional 2-bedroom mobile home with its own separate entrance—ideal for multigenerational living, rental income, guest quarters, or a private home office setup. Main home also has a finished garage with a sliding glass door and windows. Inground vinyl pool, RV/Boat/Utility parking. Newer roof, newer paid solar, and two backup solar batteries. Existing homes need some upgrades but provide a great starting point to create your dream home. Perfect for buyers seeking space, privacy, and the freedom of country living. Agricultural zoning, bring your horses, animals, gardens, toys, and imagination. The property offers tons of usable land with room for orchards, workshops, ADU potential, or a custom renovation. Peaceful rural setting with scenic surroundings and endless possibilities to create your own homestead or ranch-style retreat. No HOA.

Listing Agent

Michelle Martinez

Select California Homes Brokerage Phone: 858-568-0059 License #01952243 Listed on: 05/28/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Corner Lot
  • Flag Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned AGRICULTURAL

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Home Office
  • Bonus Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • No Heating
  • Conventional Septic

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Tract Number 1652
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2810501600
  • $225 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2810501600
  • Year Built: 1972
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1954.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 376.15
  • Room Type: Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Family Room, Primary Bathroom

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Horse Trails, Hiking

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Front Yard, Agricultural, Back Yard, Flag Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.92

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 0.9200 Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract Number: 001652
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 224.66

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $876 $70,166 $10,821 $59,345
2024 $876 $68,791 $10,609 $58,182
2023 $670 $67,443 $10,401 $57,042
2022 $847 $66,122 $10,198 $55,924
2021 $834 $64,827 $9,999 $54,828
2020 $827 $64,163 $9,897 $54,266
2019 $810 $62,905 $9,703 $53,202
2018 $792 $61,672 $9,513 $52,159
2017 $778 $60,464 $9,327 $51,137
2016 $763 $59,280 $9,145 $50,135
2015 $754 $58,390 $9,008 $49,382
2014 $741 $57,247 $8,832 $48,415
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: NDP2604963

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 281-050-16

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.