9115 Stone Harbour Loop Unit NA Bradenton, FL 34212
Heritage Harbour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,086 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9115 Stone Harbour Loop Unit NA, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $319,022, approximately $136 per square foot. 9115 Stone Harbour Loop Unit NA is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Spangler David H and Spangler Tina
Bought by
Doyle Michael J and Doyle Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Spangler David H and Spangler Tina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,920
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doyle Michael J | $123,000 | Attorney | |
| Spangler David H | $294,900 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spangler David H | $235,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $271,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $288,150 | $45,900 | $242,250 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $243,756 | $45,000 | $198,756 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $185,695 | $45,000 | $140,695 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $178,993 | $45,000 | $133,993 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $175,480 | $45,000 | $130,480 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $152,672 | $27,000 | $125,672 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $146,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $140,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map