NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $368,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,328 Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 1, 2024

Last sale price $395,000 $297 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,208 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2024

Nestled within the serene landscapes of Stoneybrook Heritage Harbour, this exquisite maintenance free Coach Home at 9127 Stone Harbour Loop in Bradenton, FL 34212, embodies the essence of luxurious Florida living. Boasting 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a den, this end unit residence welcomes you with an array of captivating features. From the moment you step inside, plantation shutters adorn the windows, allowing natural light to dance across the spaces. The heart of the home, an inviting eat-in kitchen, showcases a breakfast bar, granite counters, and an ambiance perfect for both casual meals and entertaining.

The master bedroom exudes comfort and sophistication, complete with an ensuite featuring a beautifully tiled shower, a custom bench, and separate His/Her closets. Not to be missed, a striking feature wall enhances the allure of the master bedroom. Step onto the screened-in porch to revel in breathtaking views of the 17th hole of the Heritage Harbour Golf Club, offering a tranquil backdrop for relaxation or outdoor gatherings, and showcasing the most gorgeous sunsets that paint the sky in vivid hues.

Convenience and luxury intertwine effortlessly throughout this turnkey furnished home, evident in the updated custom bathrooms and the thoughtfully curated decor. With a 2-car garage providing ample space, this property invites you to effortlessly transition into the coveted Florida lifestyle.

Beyond the confines of the home, an array of amenities awaits, catering to diverse interests and relaxation preferences. Enjoy access to tennis courts, the esteemed 18-hole Heritage Harbour Golf Club, clubhouse facilities, and heated resort-style pools and spa. From fitness centers to pickleball courts, beach volleyball, and more, this community offers an impressive array of recreational options.

Its prime location near Costco, upcoming shops, and restaurants off SR 64, coupled with easy access to Hwy 75 for quick jaunts to local beaches, ensures convenience and accessibility. With memberships available but not mandatory, residents have the freedom to tailor their experience, including the option to pay as you play.

Whichever way you envision it—whether as a permanent residence or a vacation escape—this turnkey furnished property epitomizes the pinnacle of Florida living, offering a harmonious blend of elegance, comfort, and an enviable array of amenities, accentuated by the daily spectacle of stunning sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Weingarten

REAL BROKER, LLC Brokerage Phone: 413-478-0199 License #3477951 Listed on: 12/04/2023

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Mel Neely, PA

IVP OF FLORIDA INC License #3021282

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,627

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 4,543 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 38x120
  • East Facing Home

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,328 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, fidelity bond, insurance, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, pest control, recreational facilities
  • $198 Other Monthly Fees
  • Stoneybrook Michael Diorio Association
  • Visit Association Website
  • Heritage Harbour HOA Lee Weiaa Association, Phone Number (941) 747-7261
  • Stoneybrook At Heritage Community
  • Stoneybrook At Heritage Harbour C 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,627

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

4,543 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$177 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1328
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1924
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4543
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 178.75
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 297.44
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Other Fees Amount: 595
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 413-478-0199
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Living Area Meters: 123.38

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 277.54
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stoneybrook -Michael Diorio
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee: 83.55
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Heritage Harbour HOA - Lee Weiaa
  • Association Phone #2: 941-747-7261
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA Rules and Regulations at www.StoneybrookHoa.com. Coach home documents attached.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: manageratstoneybrookhoa@gmail.com
  • Pet Size: Medium (36-60 Lbs.)
  • Association URL: https://www.heritageharboursouthcdd.org/hoa

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4492.76
  • Total Monthly Fees: 374.40
  • Other Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 92.51

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freedom Elementary
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carlos E. Haile Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 1102040159
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 38x120
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Rules and Regulations at www.StoneybrookHoa.com. Coach home documents attached.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2626.73
  • Tax Book Number: 44-74
  • Tax Lot: 574
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 658

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: See HOA Rules and Regulations at www.StoneybrookHoa.com. Coach home documents attached.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2023
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.23%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$337,700

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$57,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.99%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,695
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,895

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Stanton Ronald E and Stanton Danielle M
Bought by
Stanton Ronald E and Stanton Danielle M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Delbonis Paul G and Delbonis Dana M
Bought by
Stanton Ronald E and Stanton Danielle M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bershok-Dupree Karen Marie $395,000 Barnes Walker Title
Stanton Ronald E -- Attorney
Stanton Ronald E -- Attorney
Stanton Ronald E $123,000 Attorney
Delbonis Frank P $291,200 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bershok-Dupree Karen Marie $150,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $395,000 -1.2% $297 / Sq Ft
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Pending -- -- --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 For Sale $399,900 -- $301 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,734 $282,644 $45,900 $236,744
2023 $2,693 $164,526 $0 $0
2022 $2,627 $159,734 $0 $0
2021 $2,518 $155,082 $0 $0
2020 $2,606 $152,941 $0 $0
2019 $2,624 $149,502 $0 $0
2018 $2,606 $146,714 $0 $0
2017 $2,474 $143,696 $0 $0
2016 $2,433 $140,740 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4590594

Stellar MLS

APN: 11020-4015-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.