NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,378 - $338,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,270 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2018

Last sale price $195,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,008 / mo

57 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2018

Snow bird, Year round resident or Investor. This Resort Style Comm. has a Beautiful 18 Hole Golf course, swimming, tennis and much more. Totally FURNISHED ready to occupy. this lovely villa has a living rm./dining rm. combination with Vinyl flooring installed in 2016, overlooks 7th Hole on the beautiful Golf course, small lake.Sliding doors out to your private screened lanai. this well maintained home has a great open kitchen w/ corian ctrs. appls. breakfast area with Bay window. Light fixtures,tiled flrs.& also breakfast bar, Has a good size MBR Suite with private bath & walk-in closets. Sliding Doors out to the front Lanai. Second Bed., utility Rm. second Bath All with Vinly or Ceramic Tile flooring, NO carpet. Heat Pump/AC unit replaced Sept.2015. Must see to Appreciate the View!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joyce Proto

LIMBO COMPANY SARASOTA ASSOC License #0667291 Listed on: 02/28/2018

Co-Listed By

Jim Wolcott

FINE PROPERTIES License #3096676

Last Buyer's Agent

Joyce Proto

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,350

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 3,120 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unincorporated Location
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Property is zoned PDMU

HOA Fees

  • $167 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Visit Down Payment Resource Website
  • Tax Lot 572
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1102040059
  • $702 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include community pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, recreational facilities, security
  • $25 Other Monthly Fees
  • Casey Condo Management 941 727 4698 Jim Bittara Association
  • Heritage Harbour Community
  • Stoneybrook At Heritage H Spc U2 Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,350

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

3,120 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$167 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Villa
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Building Area Total: 1744
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3120
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=A4211803&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=A4211803&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 1102004
  • Other Fees Amount: 76
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: Yes
  • Subdivision Section Number: 25
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.975
  • Price per Sq Ft: 153.54
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95588
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 111.81
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 281515992
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-782-0000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Storm Window(s)
  • Room Count: 10
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Golf Course
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0327E
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Public, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Fishing, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 500
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: CASEY CONDO MANAGEMENT 941-727-4698 JIM BITTARA
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Other Fees Term: Annual
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: STONEY BROOK
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Montly Maint Amt Addition To H O A: 88
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3132
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 166.67
  • Total Monthly Fees: 261

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDMU
  • Parcel Number: 1102040059
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Unincorporated
  • Millage Rate: 14.93
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: See HOA Rules and Regulations or Call Association @ 941-727-4698 Casey condo Management
  • Pet Restrictions: See HOA rules and Regulations @ www.stoneybrookhoa.com
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: See HOA Rules and Regulations @ www.stoneybrookhoa.com

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2350
  • Tax Book Number: 44-74
  • Tax Lot: 572
  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 702

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2019
Sold by
Hutchinson Darrell B
Bought by
Hutchinson Darrell B
Current Estimated Value
$300,087

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2018
Closed on
May 30, 2018
List Price
$204,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-4.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%
Original Mortgage
$128,750
Outstanding Balance
$111,095
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$205,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Jin Thomas and Jin Cecilia
Bought by
Marshall Thomas C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Jin Thomas and Jin Cecilia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,700
Interest Rate
5.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hutchinson Darrell B -- Attorney
Hutchinson Darrell B $195,000 Sun Coast Title Co Llc
Marshall Thomas C $112,000 Attorney
Jin Thomas $276,800 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hutchinson Darrell B $128,750
Previous Owner Jin Thomas $193,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2018 05/30/18 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $154 / Sq Ft
04/27/2018 04/27/18 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Price Changed $200,000 -2.0% $157 / Sq Ft
02/28/2018 02/28/18 For Sale $204,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,865 $194,159 -- --
2023 $2,819 $183,191 $0 $0
2022 $2,811 $177,855 $0 $0
2021 $2,694 $172,675 $0 $0
2020 $2,787 $170,291 $45,000 $125,291
2019 $2,802 $166,562 $45,000 $121,562
2018 $2,474 $138,292 $0 $0
2017 $2,350 $135,448 $0 $0
2016 $2,309 $132,662 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4211803

Stellar MLS

APN: 11020-4005-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.