9117 Stone Harbour Loop Bradenton, FL 34212
Heritage Harbour NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,401 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9117 Stone Harbour Loop, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $327,850, approximately $246 per square foot. 9117 Stone Harbour Loop is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Carano Kenneth A and Carano Christine M
Bought by
Carano Family Revocable Trust and Carano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2009
Sold by
Carvin Philip J and Carvin Emma L
Bought by
Carano Kenneth A and Carano Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,350
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Carvin Philip J and Carvin Emma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2005
Sold by
Harbourvest Llc
Bought by
U S Home Corp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carano Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carano Kenneth A | $132,500 | None Available | |
| Carvin Philip J | $284,900 | North American Title Company | |
| U S Home Corp | $691,100 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carano Kenneth A | $99,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,633 | $271,877 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,543 | $288,150 | $45,900 | $242,250 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $243,756 | $45,000 | $198,756 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $185,695 | $45,000 | $140,695 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $178,993 | $45,000 | $133,993 |
| 2019 | $3,536 | $175,480 | $45,000 | $130,480 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $152,672 | $27,000 | $125,672 |
| 2017 | $3,017 | $146,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $140,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,434 | $127,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $104,617 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,287 | $93,408 | $1 | $93,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map