912 N 9th Ave E Duluth, MN 55805
East Hillside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,681 - $235,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,242
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 912 N 9th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $206,420, approximately $166 per square foot. 912 N 9th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ordean East Middle School, East High School, and Many Rivers Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,220 | $188,200 | $7,300 | $180,900 |
| 2023 | $2,234 | $162,500 | $8,700 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $154,100 | $8,200 | $145,900 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $121,900 | $8,200 | $113,700 |
| 2020 | $1,562 | $121,900 | $8,200 | $113,700 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $116,600 | $7,800 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,172 | $106,900 | $7,800 | $99,100 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $100,400 | $7,500 | $92,900 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $8,600 | $8,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $68,100 | $10,400 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $1,107 | $68,100 | $10,400 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map