9120 Valley View Ave Whittier, CA 90603
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,464 - $907,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9120 Valley View Ave, Whittier, CA 90603 and is currently estimated at $888,366, approximately $543 per square foot. 9120 Valley View Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Bogosian Hovanes and Bogosian Linda Kay
Bought by
Bogosian Hovanes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogosian Hovanes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $166,966 | $62,711 | $104,255 |
| 2024 | $2,436 | $163,693 | $61,482 | $102,211 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $160,484 | $60,277 | $100,207 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $157,339 | $59,096 | $98,243 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $154,255 | $57,938 | $96,317 |
| 2019 | $2,275 | $149,681 | $56,220 | $93,461 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $146,747 | $55,118 | $91,629 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $141,051 | $52,979 | $88,072 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $138,934 | $52,184 | $86,750 |
| 2014 | $1,948 | $136,213 | $51,162 | $85,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map