913 Main St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Main St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $219,347, approximately $123 per square foot. 913 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Weg and Weg Kenneth
Bought by
Vander Meulen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,347
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vander Meulen | $200,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vander Meulen | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,620 | $217,840 | $11,870 | $205,970 |
| 2024 | $27 | $202,070 | $11,870 | $190,200 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $202,070 | $11,870 | $190,200 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $171,290 | $11,870 | $159,420 |
| 2021 | $2,590 | $171,290 | $11,870 | $159,420 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $154,270 | $11,870 | $142,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map