919 Cherry St Ocheyedan, IA 51354
Estimated Value: $154,205 - $168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 Cherry St, Ocheyedan, IA 51354 and is currently estimated at $164,051, approximately $109 per square foot. 919 Cherry St is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Sibley Ocheyedan Elementary School, Sibley-Ocheyedan Middle School, and Sibley-Ocheyedan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $143,170 | $9,920 | $133,250 |
| 2024 | $17 | $133,720 | $9,920 | $123,800 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $133,720 | $9,920 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $94,650 | $9,920 | $84,730 |
| 2021 | $1,368 | $94,650 | $9,920 | $84,730 |
| 2020 | $1,338 | $86,910 | $9,920 | $76,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map