913 Rocky Hill Rd Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $631,646 - $894,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,070
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 913 Rocky Hill Rd, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $751,162, approximately $244 per square foot. 913 Rocky Hill Rd is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2011
Sold by
Howard Charles L and Howard Joan A
Bought by
Howard Charles L and Howard Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Charles L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,205 | $461,072 | $61,465 | $399,607 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $443,170 | $59,079 | $384,091 |
| 2022 | $4,838 | $434,481 | $57,921 | $376,560 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $425,963 | $56,786 | $369,177 |
| 2020 | $4,769 | $421,596 | $56,204 | $365,392 |
| 2019 | $4,715 | $413,330 | $55,102 | $358,228 |
| 2018 | $4,594 | $405,226 | $54,022 | $351,204 |
| 2017 | $4,471 | $397,281 | $52,963 | $344,318 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $389,492 | $51,925 | $337,567 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $383,643 | $51,146 | $332,497 |
| 2014 | -- | $376,129 | $50,145 | $325,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map