914 Statler St San Pedro, CA 90731
Estimated Value: $1,082,456 - $1,385,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 914 Statler St, San Pedro, CA 90731 and is currently estimated at $1,219,114, approximately $487 per square foot. 914 Statler St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Taper Avenue Elementary School, Rudecinda Sepulveda Dodson Middle, and San Pedro Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2024
Sold by
Chavez-Feipel William and Chavez-Feipel Diana
Bought by
Chavez-Feipel Family Trust and Chavez-Feipel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Ernest L
Bought by
Chavez Feipel William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$591,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Ernest L and Chavez Feipel Diane
Bought by
Chavez Feipel William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Feipel William T
Bought by
Chavez Feipel Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$592,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez-Feipel Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavez Feipel William T | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Feipel William T | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Chavez Feipel Diane | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Ernest L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Feipel William T | $591,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Feipel William T | $592,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $278,746 | $35,758 | $242,988 |
| 2024 | $3,603 | $273,281 | $35,057 | $238,224 |
| 2023 | $3,538 | $267,923 | $34,370 | $233,553 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $262,671 | $33,697 | $228,974 |
| 2021 | $3,326 | $257,522 | $33,037 | $224,485 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $249,886 | $32,058 | $217,828 |
| 2018 | $3,127 | $244,987 | $31,430 | $213,557 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $235,475 | $30,210 | $205,265 |
| 2015 | $2,921 | $231,939 | $29,757 | $202,182 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $227,397 | $29,175 | $198,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map