Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorri Busse
Watson Realty
(661) 557-0029
30 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $426,000
This Beautiful, Clean and Cheerful home is Move In Ready and located in the highly sought after Orchard Glen neighborhood! A Perfect Family home on a large corner lot, it offers a wonderul grassy backyard for kids to play in or to entertain. Inside offers Newer vinyl wood plank flooring, neutral interior paint, great room styling. Outside is a fully landscaped front and backyard, that is meticulously maintained! This is a wonderfully livable home in a great family area with wonderful neighbors!If you're looking to live close to the high school, junior high, downtown and fwys this house is for you! Make an appointment for a private showing today! This won't last long!
Last Buyer's Agent
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guthrie Frances | $308,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gracian Fernando | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gracian Fernando | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Gracian Fernando | $245,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Schilling Gamble Aaron J | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Schmidt Robert J | $200,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gamble Aaron | $204,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guthrie Frances | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gracian Fernando | $247,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Schilling Gamble Aaron J | $190,856 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamble Aaron | $201,236 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2020 08/17/20 | Sold | $308,000 | -5.2% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/09/2020 05/09/20 | For Sale | $325,000 | +32.7% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Sold | $245,000 | -2.0% | $161 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2016 11/01/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2016 10/05/16 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,466 | $333,387 | $64,945 | $268,442 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $326,851 | $63,672 | $263,179 |
| 2023 | $4,313 | $320,443 | $62,424 | $258,019 |
| 2022 | $4,247 | $314,160 | $61,200 | $252,960 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $308,000 | $60,000 | $248,000 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $259,995 | $53,060 | $206,935 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $259,995 | $53,060 | $206,935 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $249,900 | $51,000 | $198,900 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $245,000 | $50,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $3,166 | $221,910 | $54,388 | $167,522 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $214,000 | $54,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $165,000 | $41,000 | $124,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Lorri Busse
Watson Realty
(661) 557-0029
30 in this area
30 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Agent Non Mls
Non Mls Office
B
Seller's Agent in 2016
Barbara Shaw
Coldwell Banker Frontier
Source: Tehachapi Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9981427
APN: 223-611-01-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.