9155 Sherrills Ford Rd Terrell, NC 28682
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9155 Sherrills Ford Rd, Terrell, NC 28682 and is currently estimated at $464,394, approximately $247 per square foot. 9155 Sherrills Ford Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Bandys High School, Sherrills Ford Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Bought by
Lineberger Carroll G and Lineberger Shei
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lineberger Carroll G | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $288,800 | $40,500 | $248,300 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $288,800 | $40,500 | $248,300 |
| 2023 | $1,393 | $202,300 | $18,500 | $183,800 |
| 2022 | $1,426 | $202,300 | $18,500 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $202,300 | $18,500 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $1,426 | $202,300 | $18,500 | $183,800 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $173,700 | $18,200 | $155,500 |
| 2017 | $1,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,100 | $173,660 | $18,200 | $155,460 |
| 2014 | $1,100 | $183,300 | $20,000 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map