J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Holmes
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Estimated Value: $274,096 - $298,000
Completely updated top to bottom. This home boasts: hardwood floors, new carpet & paint, updated kitchen & baths, sun room, breakfast bar, formal dining with built-ins, surround sound and more.. Truly a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joseph Holmes
Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 10/14/2011
Last Buyer's Agent
Melanie Willy
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargen Micah Lowell | $255,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Kuck Alexander | $235,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Frey Teresa | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lee Sue | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bargen Micah Lowell | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuck Alexander | $230,743 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2012 01/19/12 | Sold | $85,000 | -26.0% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 12/26/2011 12/26/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2011 10/14/11 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $272,300 | $25,000 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $283,200 | $13,000 | $270,200 |
| 2022 | $3,940 | $274,500 | $13,000 | $261,500 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $253,800 | $13,000 | $240,800 |
| 2020 | $3,416 | $223,200 | $13,000 | $210,200 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $216,600 | $13,000 | $203,600 |
| 2018 | $2,760 | $164,200 | $13,000 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $164,000 | $13,000 | $151,000 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $148,300 | $11,000 | $137,300 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joseph Holmes
Keller Williams Premier Realty
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Melanie Willy
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4083157
APN: 33-29-22-22-0102
Ask me questions while you tour the home.