918 Brandywine Ln Corona, CA 92880
North Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $699,000 - $784,694
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Brandywine Ln, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $759,174, approximately $382 per square foot. 918 Brandywine Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary, Auburndale Intermediate, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2020
Sold by
Helmick Jetfrey
Bought by
Helmick Jeffrey and Helmick Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,300
Outstanding Balance
$266,680
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Cervantes Suzanne
Bought by
Helmick Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Francis Richard Walter and Francis Diana Jeanne
Bought by
Helmick Jeffrey and Cervantes Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helmick Jeffrey | -- | Corinthian Title | |
| Helmick Jeffrey | -- | Northern Counties Title | |
| Helmick Jeffrey | $153,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helmick Jeffrey | $304,300 | |
| Closed | Helmick Jeffrey | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helmick Jeffrey | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $256,953 | $83,960 | $172,993 |
| 2023 | $2,781 | $246,976 | $80,700 | $166,276 |
| 2022 | $2,691 | $242,134 | $79,118 | $163,016 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $237,387 | $77,567 | $159,820 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $234,954 | $76,773 | $158,181 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $230,348 | $75,268 | $155,080 |
| 2018 | $2,488 | $225,833 | $73,793 | $152,040 |
| 2017 | $2,426 | $221,406 | $72,347 | $149,059 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $217,066 | $70,929 | $146,137 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $213,807 | $69,864 | $143,943 |
| 2014 | $2,263 | $209,621 | $68,497 | $141,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map