919 N Madison Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,541,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,655
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 919 N Madison Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,397,379, approximately $526 per square foot. 919 N Madison Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Wheatly Silvina
Bought by
Wheatly Silvina and Silvina Wheatly Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2018
Sold by
Wheatly Silvina
Bought by
Wheatly Silvina and Silvina Wheatly Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatly Silvina | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wheatly Silvina | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Wheatly Silvina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheatly Silvina | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $147,915 | $47,365 | $100,550 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $145,016 | $46,437 | $98,579 |
| 2023 | $2,214 | $142,174 | $45,527 | $96,647 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $139,387 | $44,635 | $94,752 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $136,655 | $43,760 | $92,895 |
| 2019 | $1,994 | $132,604 | $42,463 | $90,141 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $130,005 | $41,631 | $88,374 |
| 2017 | $75 | $127,457 | $40,815 | $86,642 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $124,959 | $40,015 | $84,944 |
| 2015 | $1,812 | $123,083 | $39,414 | $83,669 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $120,673 | $38,642 | $82,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map