920 W Walnut St Unit 924 Willows, CA 95988
Estimated Value: $156,663 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 920 W Walnut St Unit 924, Willows, CA 95988 and is currently estimated at $204,916, approximately $177 per square foot. 920 W Walnut St Unit 924 is a home located in Glenn County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Willows Intermediate School, and Willows High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $31,159 | $6,705 | $24,454 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $30,549 | $6,574 | $23,975 |
| 2023 | $1,272 | $29,951 | $6,446 | $23,505 |
| 2022 | $1,077 | $29,365 | $6,320 | $23,045 |
| 2021 | $1,092 | $28,791 | $6,197 | $22,594 |
| 2020 | $1,399 | $28,497 | $6,134 | $22,363 |
| 2019 | $1,397 | $27,939 | $6,014 | $21,925 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $27,393 | $5,897 | $21,496 |
| 2017 | $1,384 | $26,857 | $5,782 | $21,075 |
| 2016 | $1,363 | $26,331 | $5,669 | $20,662 |
| 2015 | $1,355 | $25,936 | $5,584 | $20,352 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $25,429 | $5,475 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map