9202 Xenium Ln N Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $442,812
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9202 Xenium Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $431,703, approximately $369 per square foot. 9202 Xenium Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Ueland Kristin and Euland Erik
Bought by
Schumacher Kyle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Kyle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,760 | $399,900 | $125,900 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $403,900 | $123,900 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $415,000 | $117,900 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $343,500 | $87,600 | $255,900 |
| 2020 | $3,821 | $321,100 | $71,800 | $249,300 |
| 2019 | $3,998 | $302,100 | $61,000 | $241,100 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $298,600 | $70,000 | $228,600 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $250,900 | $62,500 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $3,689 | $259,600 | $80,500 | $179,100 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $243,500 | $68,500 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,000 | $68,500 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map