921 E Pine Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $581,833
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 E Pine Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $571,708, approximately $388 per square foot. 921 E Pine Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Leonora Fillmore Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Brian Ray
Bought by
Johnson Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,213
Outstanding Balance
$230,361
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Chastain Jeremy and Chastain Anna
Bought by
Johnson Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,213
Outstanding Balance
$230,361
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$341,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Wood Sharon
Bought by
Chastain Jeremy and Chastain Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,375
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amy M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Amy | $289,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chastain Jeremy | $242,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Amy M | $295,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Chastain Jeremy | $36,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Chastain Jeremy | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,611 | $330,273 | $118,377 | $211,896 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $317,450 | $113,781 | $203,669 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $322,380 | $111,550 | $210,830 |
| 2021 | $3,715 | $316,060 | $109,363 | $206,697 |
| 2020 | $3,676 | $312,820 | $108,242 | $204,578 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $306,687 | $106,120 | $200,567 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $300,675 | $104,040 | $196,635 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $294,780 | $102,000 | $192,780 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $289,000 | $100,000 | $189,000 |
| 2015 | $2,453 | $211,000 | $83,000 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $2,347 | $201,000 | $79,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map