921 Hazel Ct Campbell, CA 95008
San Tomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,414,000 - $2,808,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$1,105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Hazel Ct, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,591,532, approximately $1,105 per square foot. 921 Hazel Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Westmont High School, Capri Elementary, and Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Zellmer Steven W and Zellmer Leanne
Bought by
Warecki Jack J and Warecki Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warecki Jack J | $395,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Warecki Jack J | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,850 | $663,459 | $342,647 | $320,812 |
| 2024 | $8,850 | $650,451 | $335,929 | $314,522 |
| 2023 | $8,733 | $637,698 | $329,343 | $308,355 |
| 2022 | $8,703 | $625,195 | $322,886 | $302,309 |
| 2021 | $8,537 | $612,937 | $316,555 | $296,382 |
| 2020 | $8,312 | $606,653 | $313,310 | $293,343 |
| 2019 | $8,188 | $594,759 | $307,167 | $287,592 |
| 2018 | $7,932 | $583,098 | $301,145 | $281,953 |
| 2017 | $7,812 | $571,666 | $295,241 | $276,425 |
| 2016 | $7,345 | $560,457 | $289,452 | $271,005 |
| 2015 | $7,212 | $552,040 | $285,105 | $266,935 |
| 2014 | $6,933 | $541,228 | $279,521 | $261,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map