921 Panama Dr Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 Panama Dr, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $333,977, approximately $258 per square foot. 921 Panama Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Nguyen Patrick Ngoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Quintero Sonia
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Clark Robert and Clark Julie
Bought by
Quintero Sonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,520
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2001
Sold by
Smith Tyrean E and Smith Sonya
Bought by
Clark Robert and Clark Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Smith Tyrean E and Smith Sonya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,175
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Offutt Karen Kaye
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Martin John and Martin Katherine E
Bought by
Offutt Karen Kaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,150
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Patrick Ngoc | $58,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Quintero Sonia | $302,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Clark Robert | $130,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Smith Tyrean E | $101,500 | -- | |
| Va | -- | First American Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $67,103 | First American Title Co | |
| Offutt Karen Kaye | $82,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintero Sonia | $241,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Robert | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Tyrean E | $91,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Offutt Karen Kaye | $84,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $873 | $74,674 | $25,746 | $48,928 |
| 2024 | $834 | $73,211 | $25,242 | $47,969 |
| 2023 | $822 | $71,777 | $24,748 | $47,029 |
| 2022 | $802 | $70,370 | $24,263 | $46,107 |
| 2021 | $754 | $68,991 | $23,788 | $45,203 |
| 2020 | $769 | $68,285 | $23,545 | $44,740 |
| 2019 | $751 | $66,947 | $23,084 | $43,863 |
| 2018 | $715 | $65,635 | $22,632 | $43,003 |
| 2017 | $698 | $64,349 | $22,189 | $42,160 |
| 2016 | $685 | $63,088 | $21,754 | $41,334 |
| 2015 | $676 | $62,142 | $21,428 | $40,714 |
| 2014 | $665 | $60,926 | $21,009 | $39,917 |
Source: Public Records
Map