9221 63rd St Riverside, CA 92509
Pedley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9221 63rd St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $560,683, approximately $531 per square foot. 9221 63rd St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pedley Elementary School, Mira Loma Middle School, and Jurupa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Beca Inta
Bought by
Sullivan Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Frank
Bought by
Beca Inta
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Church Carl and Church Kindra
Bought by
Sullivan Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Frank | -- | None Available | |
| Beca Inta | $40,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,455 | $113,968 | $48,841 | $65,127 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $109,545 | $46,946 | $62,599 |
| 2022 | $1,216 | $107,398 | $46,026 | $61,372 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $105,293 | $45,124 | $60,169 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $104,215 | $44,662 | $59,553 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $102,173 | $43,787 | $58,386 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $100,171 | $42,929 | $57,242 |
| 2017 | $1,124 | $98,208 | $42,088 | $56,120 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2015 | $1,094 | $94,838 | $40,644 | $54,194 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $92,983 | $39,849 | $53,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map