924 5th St Vallejo, CA 94590
South Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 5th St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $477,775, approximately $318 per square foot. 924 5th St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Grace Patterson Elementary School, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Dallin Llc
Bought by
Dallin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Samuel Virger Mary
Bought by
Dallin Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Samuel Walter L
Bought by
Samuel Virger Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Samuel Virger Mary and Brinkley Virger Mary
Bought by
Samuel Virger Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dallin Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dallin Llc | $102,000 | Accommodation | |
| Samuel Virger Mary | -- | -- | |
| Samuel Virger Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Samuel Virger Mary | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $381,166 | $102,402 | $278,764 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $381,167 | $73,956 | $307,211 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $373,694 | $72,506 | $301,188 |
| 2022 | $5,065 | $366,368 | $71,085 | $295,283 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $359,186 | $69,692 | $289,494 |
| 2020 | $4,987 | $355,504 | $68,978 | $286,526 |
| 2019 | $5,074 | $348,534 | $67,626 | $280,908 |
| 2018 | $5,275 | $341,700 | $66,300 | $275,400 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $122,018 | $31,830 | $90,188 |
| 2016 | $1,408 | $119,626 | $31,206 | $88,420 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $117,830 | $30,738 | $87,092 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $115,522 | $30,136 | $85,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map