924 Thornbriar Ct Hampton, VA 23661
Briarfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $247,954
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Thornbriar Ct, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $238,239, approximately $227 per square foot. 924 Thornbriar Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Aberdeen Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2025
Sold by
Darnell Loretta M and Sterman Gay S
Bought by
Loretta M Darnell Asset Protection Trust and Sterman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loretta M Darnell Asset Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,592 | $213,900 | $60,000 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $178,900 | $60,000 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $168,100 | $55,000 | $113,100 |
| 2022 | $1,785 | $151,300 | $49,000 | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $131,100 | $41,900 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $129,800 | $41,900 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $127,400 | $41,900 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $125,600 | $41,900 | $83,700 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $125,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $125,600 | $41,900 | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map