Seller's Agent in 2025
Gilbert Torres
Realty Of America
(916) 760-8013
5 in this area
324 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $824,827
Welcome to Waterman Meadows, one of Elk Grove's most desirable neighborhoods! This beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 3-car garage offers both comfort and style. The flexible floor plan includes a full bedroom and bathroom downstairs, perfect for guests or multigenerational living. Inside, you'll find elegant custom tile and hardwood flooring throughout, and a tastefully updated kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a wine fridge, and double ovenideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The home is set on a spacious 1/4-acre lot, featuring a park-like backyard with mature trees, a custom putting green, and a large paved side yard perfect for gatherings or extra parking. Ideally located, you're just a short walk to Historic Old Elk Grove with its popular dining and shopping, and only a block away from Jack Hill Park and the scenic Laguna Creek trail. Don't miss the opportunity to own this exceptional property in the heart of Elk Grove!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Of America License #01842395 Listed on: 09/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stetkevich Matthew | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Monroe Michelle Ann Laufman | $813,000 | First American Title | |
| Burlison Lauren P | $507,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Frick Darrell Lee | $450,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Tipton Keith D | $352,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | -- | |
| Williams Brian P | $237,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Russell Margaret M | $210,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rossi John | $52,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stetkevich Matthew | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Michelle Ann Laufman | $613,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burlison Lauren P | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Frick Darrell Lee | $441,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tipton Keith D | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brian P | $189,600 | |
| Closed | Williams Brian P | $23,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Sold | $750,000 | -1.3% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $759,900 | -1.3% | $346 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | Price Changed | $769,900 | -1.3% | $351 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | For Sale | $779,900 | -4.1% | $355 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Sold | $813,000 | +1.6% | $370 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2023 04/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2023 04/12/23 | For Sale | $799,999 | +57.8% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2017 06/06/17 | Sold | $507,000 | +7.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | For Sale | $469,900 | +4.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2014 07/25/14 | Sold | $449,950 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2014 06/04/14 | For Sale | $449,950 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,248 | $845,844 | $253,753 | $592,091 |
| 2024 | $9,248 | $829,260 | $248,778 | $580,482 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $565,561 | $169,667 | $395,894 |
| 2022 | $6,353 | $554,473 | $166,341 | $388,132 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $543,602 | $163,080 | $380,522 |
| 2020 | $6,175 | $538,029 | $161,408 | $376,621 |
| 2019 | $6,057 | $527,481 | $158,244 | $369,237 |
| 2018 | $5,890 | $517,140 | $155,142 | $361,998 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $465,946 | $138,763 | $327,183 |
| 2016 | $5,010 | $456,811 | $136,043 | $320,768 |
| 2015 | $4,904 | $449,950 | $134,000 | $315,950 |
| 2014 | $4,568 | $415,871 | $102,784 | $313,087 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Gilbert Torres
Realty Of America
(916) 760-8013
5 in this area
324 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ricardo Saldana
DR Realty Group
(916) 712-7355
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rico Rivera
GUIDE Real Estate
(916) 254-8448
3 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
April Sullivan
Realty One Group Complete
(916) 802-0586
12 in this area
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Justin Van Winkle
Realty One Group Complete
(916) 802-0586
12 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Leanne Slaton
Keller Williams Realty
(916) 753-9924
10 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225116085
APN: 127-0380-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.