925 Sladky Ave Mountain View, CA 94040
Blossom Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,134,000 - $3,436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$2,527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Sladky Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,234,246, approximately $2,526 per square foot. 925 Sladky Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,242 | $107,132 | $41,554 | $65,578 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $105,033 | $40,740 | $64,293 |
| 2023 | $1,226 | $102,975 | $39,942 | $63,033 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $100,957 | $39,159 | $61,798 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $98,979 | $38,392 | $60,587 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $97,965 | $37,999 | $59,966 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $96,045 | $37,254 | $58,791 |
| 2018 | $1,160 | $94,163 | $36,524 | $57,639 |
| 2017 | $1,116 | $92,317 | $35,808 | $56,509 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $90,507 | $35,106 | $55,401 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $89,148 | $34,579 | $54,569 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $87,403 | $33,902 | $53,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map